Carnegie Mellon Invitational
October 07, 2023
Gingerbread Man Running Company
Overall Finish List - Men
Mens 8K
O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4372 Michael Obroin CMU Alumni 25:14.2 5:05/M
2 2 4269 Darrell DeMoss Fairmont St 25:24.3 5:07/M
3 3 4211 Jonathan Thrush California (Pa.) 25:25.7 5:07/M
4 4 4302 Alec Bidwell Mercyhurst 25:34.4 5:09/M
5 5 4201 Noah Bernarding California (Pa.) 25:37.5 5:09/M
6 6 4234 Thomas Damiani Carnegie Mellon 25:49.7 5:12/M
7 7 4244 Kenji Tella Carnegie Mellon 25:51.3 5:12/M
8 8 4241 Nathan Massie Carnegie Mellon 26:14.3 5:17/M
9 9 4246 Seth Williams Carnegie Mellon 26:16.6 5:17/M
10 10 4377 Arthur Dzieniszewski CMU Alumni 26:23.4 5:19/M
11 11 4245 Ryan Wahler Carnegie Mellon 26:26.9 5:19/M
12 12 4339 Jannik Windelband Point Park 26:29.1 5:20/M
13 13 4333 Luke McKenna Point Park 26:36.6 5:21/M
14 14 4237 Yonah Goldberg Carnegie Mellon 26:36.8 5:21/M
15 15 4242 Angelo Parrino Carnegie Mellon 26:39.7 5:22/M
16 (> 7) 4235 David Durdaller Carnegie Mellon 26:42.4 5:22/M
17 (> 7) 4240 Greg Kossuth Carnegie Mellon 27:05.5 5:27/M
18 16 4259 Samuel de la Riva Duquesne 27:13.5 5:29/M
19 (> 7) 4236 Nicolo Fasanelli Carnegie Mellon 27:14.5 5:29/M
20 17 4258 Evan Castlevetere Duquesne 27:16.0 5:29/M
21 18 4330 Josh Gosselin Point Park 27:18.4 5:30/M
22 19 4255 Jack Barnhisel Duquesne 27:22.0 5:30/M
23 20 4209 Kolby Kent California (Pa.) 27:22.9 5:30/M
24 (> 7) 4239 Adam Kollgaard Carnegie Mellon 27:25.6 5:31/M
25 21 4312 Ethan Barrick Pitt.-Greensburg 27:29.0 5:32/M
26 22 4331 Elijah James Point Park 27:32.0 5:32/M
27 23 4212 Jordan Wiedman California (Pa.) 27:39.9 5:34/M
28 24 4257 Trevor Carson Duquesne 27:47.0 5:35/M
29 25 4270 William Lemaster Fairmont St 27:47.5 5:35/M
30 26 4376 Zach Nowak CMU Alumni 27:53.3 5:37/M
31 27 4332 Jordan Kullen Point Park 27:56.5 5:37/M
32 (> 7) 4243 Connor Reidy Carnegie Mellon 28:03.0 5:39/M
33 28 4304 Daniel Derby Mercyhurst 28:08.7 5:40/M
34 29 4373 Everett Kolto CMU Alumni 28:11.3 5:40/M
35 30 4371 Jacob Halasowski CMU Alumni 28:11.4 5:40/M
36 31 4375 Leland Davies CMU Alumni 28:22.1 5:42/M
37 32 4202 Jon Berzonsky California (Pa.) 28:28.9 5:44/M
38 33 4328 John Dyar Point Park 28:30.0 5:44/M
39 34 4378 Curtis Watro CMU Alumni 28:31.4 5:44/M
40 35 4303 Ethan Chadbourne Mercyhurst 28:31.7 5:44/M
41 36 4289 BJ Utt Glenville St. 28:33.6 5:45/M
42 37 4329 Gabe Ebersole Point Park 28:50.4 5:48/M
43 38 4207 Bill Folmer California (Pa.) 29:03.6 5:51/M
44 39 4288 Isaac Slater Glenville St. 29:06.4 5:51/M
45 40 4203 Will Berzonsky California (Pa.) 29:12.0 5:52/M
46 41 4306 Alexander Rowe Mercyhurst 29:22.8 5:55/M
47 (< 5) 4345 Collin Helmick Washington & Jefferson 29:31.9 5:56/M
48 (> 7) 4206 Amin Contreras California (Pa.) 29:34.7 5:57/M
49 42 4273 Alex Morris Fairmont St 29:40.0 5:58/M
50 43 4359 Dane Fasick Westminster (Pa.) 29:43.5 5:59/M
51 (< 5) 4346 Ram Karamcheti Washington & Jefferson 29:49.9 6:00/M
52 44 4363 Dennis Jones Westminster (Pa.) 29:58.4 6:02/M
53 (< 5) 4190 Alexander Blair Bethany (W.V.) 30:12.9 6:05/M
54 (> 7) 4336 Andy Schach Point Park 30:15.2 6:05/M
55 45 4367 Justin Redilla Westminster (Pa.) 30:19.5 6:06/M
56 46 4261 Jadon Rahman Duquesne 30:22.6 6:07/M
57 47 4305 Ethan Harman Mercyhurst 30:25.0 6:07/M
58 48 4286 Devan Lawson Glenville St. 30:34.3 6:09/M
59 (> 7) 4327 Emmanuel Akpoli Point Park 31:10.9 6:16/M
60 49 4272 Tyler Martin Fairmont St 31:14.5 6:17/M
61 (< 5) 4349 Eli Westfort Washington & Jefferson 31:20.0 6:18/M
62 50 4361 Caden Harsh Westminster (Pa.) 31:22.2 6:19/M
63 51 4314 Peyton Hause Pitt.-Greensburg 31:27.9 6:20/M
64 52 4365 Dalton Koehler Westminster (Pa.) 31:29.6 6:20/M
65 (> 7) 4210 Caden Montgomery California (Pa.) 32:19.0 6:30/M
66 (< 5) 4347 John Ridilla Washington & Jefferson 32:25.0 6:31/M
67 53 4285 Daniel Kargol Glenville St. 32:27.1 6:32/M
68 54 4268 Isaac Coffman Fairmont St 32:38.3 6:34/M
69 (> 7) 4374 Nico Motta CMU Alumni 32:55.4 6:37/M
70 (> 7) 4334 Kanye Mills Point Park 33:03.8 6:39/M
71 (> 7) 4340 Dominic Zucco Point Park 33:08.0 6:40/M
72 (> 7) 4335 Kodi Quimby Point Park 33:17.0 6:42/M
73 55 4284 Elijah Armes Glenville St. 33:34.7 6:45/M
74 56 4271 Antonio Luketic Fairmont St 33:35.7 6:45/M
75 (< 5) 4192 Jacob Soyars Bethany (W.V.) 33:57.4 6:50/M
76 57 4275 Jacob Righter Fairmont St 34:12.4 6:53/M
77 58 4362 Ian Jackson Westminster (Pa.) 34:14.8 6:53/M
78 59 4218 Quincy Fana Carlow 35:25.1 7:08/M
79 60 4366 Gino Piraino Westminster (Pa.) 35:41.4 7:11/M
80 61 4315 Joshua Mentzer Pitt.-Greensburg 36:35.8 7:22/M
81 62 4287 Wade Lawson Glenville St. 37:11.7 7:29/M
82 (> 7) 4337 Wesley Trower Point Park 37:26.9 7:32/M
83 (< 5) 4342 Samuel Leonard PSU-Fayette 37:33.1 7:33/M
84 63 4311 Nathan Barker Pitt.-Greensburg 41:12.6 8:17/M
85 64 4219 Byron Gaskins Carlow 43:00.2 8:39/M
86 65 4221 Isaiah Stein Carlow 43:01.4 8:39/M
87 66 4217 Oscar Contreras Carlow 43:11.7 8:41/M
88 67 4220 Gavin McLain Carlow 44:00.9 8:51/M
89 68 4313 Simon Gazarik Pitt.-Greensburg 46:09.7 9:17/M
90 (< 5) 4191 Everett Poole Bethany (W.V.) 49:02.0 9:52/M
Team Summary Report - Men
Mens 8K
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Carnegie Mellon 41 6 7 8 9 11 14 15
Top 5 Times: 2:10:38.8
2 California (Pa.) 83 3 5 20 23 32 38 40
Top 5 Times: 2:14:34.9
3 Point Park 92 12 13 18 22 27 33 37
Top 5 Times: 2:15:52.6
4 CMU Alumni 96 1 10 26 29 30 31 34
Top 5 Times: 2:15:53.6
5 Duquesne 122 16 17 19 24 46
Top 5 Times: 2:20:01.1
6 Mercyhurst 155 4 28 35 41 47
Top 5 Times: 2:22:02.6
7 Fairmont St 172 2 25 42 49 54 56 57
Top 5 Times: 2:26:44.6
8 Glenville St. 231 36 39 48 53 55 62
Top 5 Times: 2:34:16.1
9 Westminster (Pa.) 234 43 44 45 50 52 58 60
Top 5 Times: 2:32:53.2
10 Pitt.-Greensburg 264 21 51 61 63 68
Top 5 Times: 3:02:55.0
11 Carlow 321 59 64 65 66 67
Top 5 Times: 3:28:39.3
Inc. Bethany (W.V.) 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. PSU-Fayette 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Washington & Jefferson 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Detail Team Results - Men
Mens 8K
Carnegie Mellon Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 2:10:38.8 Average Time: 26:07.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4234 Thomas Damiani 6 6 25:49.7 25:49.7 0:35.5
2 4244 Kenji Tella 7 13 25:51.3 51:41.0 0:37.1
3 4241 Nathan Massie 8 21 26:14.3 1:17:55.3 1:00.1
4 4246 Seth Williams 9 30 26:16.6 1:44:11.9 1:02.4
5 4245 Ryan Wahler 11 41 26:26.9 2:10:38.8 1:12.7
6 4237 Yonah Goldberg 14 55 26:36.8 2:37:15.6 1:22.6
7 4242 Angelo Parrino 15 70 26:39.7 3:03:55.3 1:25.5
8 4235 David Durdaller More Than 7 26:42.4 3:30:37.7 1:28.2
9 4240 Greg Kossuth More Than 7 27:05.5 3:57:43.2 1:51.3
10 4236 Nicolo Fasanelli More Than 7 27:14.5 4:24:57.7 2:00.3
11 4239 Adam Kollgaard More Than 7 27:25.6 4:52:23.3 2:11.4
12 4243 Connor Reidy More Than 7 28:03.0 5:20:26.3 2:48.8
California (Pa.) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 2:14:34.9 Average Time: 26:55.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4211 Jonathan Thrush 3 3 25:25.7 25:25.7 0:11.5
2 4201 Noah Bernarding 5 8 25:37.5 51:03.2 0:23.3
3 4209 Kolby Kent 20 28 27:22.9 1:18:26.1 2:08.7
4 4212 Jordan Wiedman 23 51 27:39.9 1:46:06.0 2:25.7
5 4202 Jon Berzonsky 32 83 28:28.9 2:14:34.9 3:14.7
6 4207 Bill Folmer 38 121 29:03.6 2:43:38.5 3:49.4
7 4203 Will Berzonsky 40 161 29:12.0 3:12:50.5 3:57.8
8 4206 Amin Contreras More Than 7 29:34.7 3:42:25.2 4:20.5
9 4210 Caden Montgomery More Than 7 32:19.0 4:14:44.2 7:04.8
Point Park Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 2:15:52.6 Average Time: 27:10.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4339 Jannik Windelband 12 12 26:29.1 26:29.1 1:14.9
2 4333 Luke McKenna 13 25 26:36.6 53:05.7 1:22.4
3 4330 Josh Gosselin 18 43 27:18.4 1:20:24.1 2:04.2
4 4331 Elijah James 22 65 27:32.0 1:47:56.1 2:17.8
5 4332 Jordan Kullen 27 92 27:56.5 2:15:52.6 2:42.3
6 4328 John Dyar 33 125 28:30.0 2:44:22.6 3:15.8
7 4329 Gabe Ebersole 37 162 28:50.4 3:13:13.0 3:36.2
8 4336 Andy Schach More Than 7 30:15.2 3:43:28.2 5:01.0
9 4327 Emmanuel Akpoli More Than 7 31:10.9 4:14:39.1 5:56.7
10 4334 Kanye Mills More Than 7 33:03.8 4:47:42.9 7:49.6
11 4340 Dominic Zucco More Than 7 33:08.0 5:20:50.9 7:53.8
12 4335 Kodi Quimby More Than 7 33:17.0 5:54:07.9 8:02.8
13 4337 Wesley Trower More Than 7 37:26.9 6:31:34.8 12:12.7
CMU Alumni Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 2:15:53.6 Average Time: 27:10.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4372 Michael Obroin 1 1 25:14.2 25:14.2 0:00.0
2 4377 Arthur Dzieniszewski 10 11 26:23.4 51:37.6 1:09.2
3 4376 Zach Nowak 26 37 27:53.3 1:19:30.9 2:39.1
4 4373 Everett Kolto 29 66 28:11.3 1:47:42.2 2:57.1
5 4371 Jacob Halasowski 30 96 28:11.4 2:15:53.6 2:57.2
6 4375 Leland Davies 31 127 28:22.1 2:44:15.7 3:07.9
7 4378 Curtis Watro 34 161 28:31.4 3:12:47.1 3:17.2
8 4374 Nico Motta More Than 7 32:55.4 3:45:42.5 7:41.2
Duquesne Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 2:20:01.1 Average Time: 28:00.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4259 Samuel de la Riva 16 16 27:13.5 27:13.5 1:59.3
2 4258 Evan Castlevetere 17 33 27:16.0 54:29.5 2:01.8
3 4255 Jack Barnhisel 19 52 27:22.0 1:21:51.5 2:07.8
4 4257 Trevor Carson 24 76 27:47.0 1:49:38.5 2:32.8
5 4261 Jadon Rahman 46 122 30:22.6 2:20:01.1 5:08.4
Mercyhurst Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 2:22:02.6 Average Time: 28:24.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4302 Alec Bidwell 4 4 25:34.4 25:34.4 0:20.2
2 4304 Daniel Derby 28 32 28:08.7 53:43.1 2:54.5
3 4303 Ethan Chadbourne 35 67 28:31.7 1:22:14.8 3:17.5
4 4306 Alexander Rowe 41 108 29:22.8 1:51:37.6 4:08.6
5 4305 Ethan Harman 47 155 30:25.0 2:22:02.6 5:10.8
Fairmont St Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 2:26:44.6 Average Time: 29:21.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4269 Darrell DeMoss 2 2 25:24.3 25:24.3 0:10.1
2 4270 William Lemaster 25 27 27:47.5 53:11.8 2:33.3
3 4273 Alex Morris 42 69 29:40.0 1:22:51.8 4:25.8
4 4272 Tyler Martin 49 118 31:14.5 1:54:06.3 6:00.3
5 4268 Isaac Coffman 54 172 32:38.3 2:26:44.6 7:24.1
6 4271 Antonio Luketic 56 228 33:35.7 3:00:20.3 8:21.5
7 4275 Jacob Righter 57 285 34:12.4 3:34:32.7 8:58.2
Glenville St. Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 2:34:16.1 Average Time: 30:51.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4289 BJ Utt 36 36 28:33.6 28:33.6 3:19.4
2 4288 Isaac Slater 39 75 29:06.4 57:40.0 3:52.2
3 4286 Devan Lawson 48 123 30:34.3 1:28:14.3 5:20.1
4 4285 Daniel Kargol 53 176 32:27.1 2:00:41.4 7:12.9
5 4284 Elijah Armes 55 231 33:34.7 2:34:16.1 8:20.5
6 4287 Wade Lawson 62 293 37:11.7 3:11:27.8 11:57.5
Westminster (Pa.) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 2:32:53.2 Average Time: 30:34.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4359 Dane Fasick 43 43 29:43.5 29:43.5 4:29.3
2 4363 Dennis Jones 44 87 29:58.4 59:41.9 4:44.2
3 4367 Justin Redilla 45 132 30:19.5 1:30:01.4 5:05.3
4 4361 Caden Harsh 50 182 31:22.2 2:01:23.6 6:08.0
5 4365 Dalton Koehler 52 234 31:29.6 2:32:53.2 6:15.4
6 4362 Ian Jackson 58 292 34:14.8 3:07:08.0 9:00.6
7 4366 Gino Piraino 60 352 35:41.4 3:42:49.4 10:27.2
Pitt.-Greensburg Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 3:02:55.0 Average Time: 36:35.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4312 Ethan Barrick 21 21 27:29.0 27:29.0 2:14.8
2 4314 Peyton Hause 51 72 31:27.9 58:56.9 6:13.7
3 4315 Joshua Mentzer 61 133 36:35.8 1:35:32.7 11:21.6
4 4311 Nathan Barker 63 196 41:12.6 2:16:45.3 15:58.4
5 4313 Simon Gazarik 68 264 46:09.7 3:02:55.0 20:55.5
Carlow Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 3:28:39.3 Average Time: 41:43.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4218 Quincy Fana 59 59 35:25.1 35:25.1 10:10.9
2 4219 Byron Gaskins 64 123 43:00.2 1:18:25.3 17:46.0
3 4221 Isaiah Stein 65 188 43:01.4 2:01:26.7 17:47.2
4 4217 Oscar Contreras 66 254 43:11.7 2:44:38.4 17:57.5
5 4220 Gavin McLain 67 321 44:00.9 3:28:39.3 18:46.7
Washington & Jefferson Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4345 Collin Helmick Less Than 5 29:31.9 29:31.9 4:17.7
2 4346 Ram Karamcheti Less Than 5 29:49.9 59:21.8 4:35.7
3 4349 Eli Westfort Less Than 5 31:20.0 1:30:41.8 6:05.8
4 4347 John Ridilla Less Than 5 32:25.0 2:03:06.8 7:10.8
Bethany (W.V.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4190 Alexander Blair Less Than 5 30:12.9 30:12.9 4:58.7
2 4192 Jacob Soyars Less Than 5 33:57.4 1:04:10.3 8:43.2
3 4191 Everett Poole Less Than 5 49:02.0 1:53:12.3 23:47.8
PSU-Fayette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 4342 Samuel Leonard Less Than 5 37:33.1 37:33.1 12:18.9